PDF
Print
E-mail
Faculty Key List

S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Ramaswamy V Dean  
02 Dr. Alli Rani A Associate Dean  
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Sivagurunathan S Professor CSE
02 Dr. Kalaichelvi V SAP CSE
03 Dr. Meganathan S SAP CSE
04 Mr. Arul Mani K AP - III CSE
05 Dr. Sreedevi B AP - III CSE
06 Mr. Muruganandam N AP - II CSE
07 Mr. Swaminathan S AP - II CSE
08 Mr. Eashwar K B AP - II CSE
09 Mrs. Vanitha M AP - II CSE
10 Mrs. Hemamalini S AP - II CSE
11 Mr. Rajakumar B AP - II CSE
12 Mrs. Manimozhi K AP - II CSE
13 Mrs. Manjula K AP - II CSE
14 Mr. Manikandan H AP - II CSE
15 Mrs. Sumathi A AP - II CSE
16 Mrs. Vimala Devi P AP - II CSE
17 Ms. Umamaheswari P AP - II CSE
18 Mr. Balakrishnan R AP - II CSE
19 Mrs. Thanuja R AP - II CSE
20 Mr. Rajesh K AP - II CSE
21 Mrs. Sujarani R AP - II CSE
22 Mrs. Venkateswari P AP - II CSE
23 Mr. Rajesh Kumar N AP - II CSE
24 Dr. Durga Karthik AP - II CSE
25 Mr. Durga Shankar Baggam AP - II CSE
26 Mrs. Bhavani R AP - II CSE
27 Mrs. Meenakshi P AP - II CSE
28 Mr. Jeyapandian M AP - II CSE
29 Dr. Ranjeethkumar S AP - II CSE
30 Mr. Varahaswamy R AP - I CSE
31 Mr. Michael Raj T F AP - I CSE
32 Mrs. Rekha D AP - I CSE
33 Mrs. Abiramasundari S AP - I CSE
34 Mrs. Menaga A AP - I CSE
35 Mr. Senthilkumar J AP - I CSE
36 Mrs. Glory Thephoral J AP - I CSE
37 Mr. Sheik Mohideen Shah S AP - I CSE
38 Mrs. Rubidha Devi D AP - I CSE
39 Mrs. Priya Govindarajan AP - I CSE
40 Mr. Venkatesh K AP - I CSE
41 Mr. Raghuraman K AP - I CSE
42 Mr. Venkatesan R AP - I CSE
S.No. Name Designation Department
02 Dr. Srinivasan A SAP ECE
03 Mr. Rajendran V G AP - III ECE
04 Mr. Radhakrishnan S AP - III ECE
05 Mrs. Revathy K AP - II ECE
06 Mr. Ramasamy K AP - II ECE
07 Mrs. Sudha S AP - II ECE
08 Mrs. Gayathri Devi T AP - II ECE
09 Mr. Nirmalraj T AP - II ECE
10 Mr. Panneerselvam K T AP - II ECE
11 Mr. Venkatesh Kumar M AP - II ECE
12 Mrs. Suba M AP - II ECE
13 Mrs. Usha G AP - II ECE
14 Mr. Thalaimalaichamy M AP - II ECE
15 Mr. Baskaran S AP - II ECE
16 Mr. Swaminathan S AP - I ECE
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Kathir I SAP - I EEE
02 Mrs. Mathi R AP - III EEE
03 Mr. Sundaravazhuthi V AP - III EEE
04 Mr. Manoj Kumar M AP - III EEE
05 Mr. Ponmudi B AP - III EEE
06 Mrs. Santhi R AP - II EEE
07 Mr. Senthil Kumar J AP - II EEE
08 Mr. Kannabhiran A AP - II EEE
09 Mr. Ramkiran B AP - II EEE
10 Mr. Chandrasekaran M AP - II EEE
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Mr. Senthil Nathan T AP - III Mechanical
02 Mr. Velmurugan B AP - II Mechanical
03 Mr. Mahesh K AP - II Mechanical
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Mr. Sundar N AP - II Civil
02 Dr. Deepa D AP - II Civil
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Sivakumar R AP - III Biochemistry
02 Dr. Thiruvasagam P AP - III Biochemistry
03 Dr. Sampath Kumar P AP - III Biochemistry
04 Dr. Mahesh N AP - III Biochemistry
05 Dr. Balakumar S AP - III Biochemistry
06 Dr. Sheik Abdulla S AP - III Biochemistry
07 Dr. Venkatakrishnan C D AP - III Biochemistry
08 Dr. Suchitra M R AP - III Biochemistry
09 Mr. Arunkumar M AP - I Biochemistry
10 Mrs. Renuka R AP - I Biochemistry
11 Dr. Sreeja S AP - I Biochemistry
12 Dr. Baskaran N AP - I Biochemistry
13 Dr. Pravin Raj Salomon S AP Research Biochemistry
14 Dr. Venkataramasubramanian V AP - I Biochemistry
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Veerakumar K AP - III Commerce
02 Dr. Sumathi Sri B AP - III Commerce
03 Dr. Sakthivel P AP - III Commerce
04 Dr. Renuka R AP - II Commerce
05 Dr. Ganesh V AP - II Commerce
06 Dr. Gayathri G R AP - I Commerce
07 Mr. Kothandaraman S AP - I Commerce
08 Mrs. Sivakami R AP - I Commerce
09 Mrs. Maragatham B AP - I Commerce
10 Dr. Durgamani M K AP - I Commerce
11 Dr. Ganesan M AP - I Commerce
12 Dr. Vembu N R AP - II Commerce
13 Dr. Rajaswaminathan S AP - I Commerce
14 Mr. Swaminathan R AP - I Commerce
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Ravi R AP - II Education
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Mr. Babu M I AP - I English
02 Mrs. Loganayaki G AP - I English
03 Mrs. Sathya G AP - I English
04 Mrs. Abirami K AP - I English
05 Dr. Barathi S AP - I English
06 Mr. Netrakanti Srinivasa Yogananda Rao AP - I English
07 Ms. Sivavidhya M AP - I English
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Narasimhan D ACP Mathematics
02 Dr. Kannan K AP - III Mathematics
03 Dr. Swaminathan V AP - II Mathematics
04 Dr. Venkatesh S AP - II Mathematics
05 Dr. Srinivasan V AP - II Mathematics
06 Dr. Prakash J AP - II Mathematics
07 Dr. Balasubramanian K AP - I Mathematics
08 Mr. Sundararaman M AP - I Mathematics
09 Mrs. Rajalakshmi D AP - I Mathematics
10 Mrs. Santhi M AP - I Mathematics
11 Dr. Rajadurai P AP - I Mathematics
12 Dr. Parameswari K AP - I Mathematics
13 Mr. Shanmugavelan S AP - I Mathematics
14 Ms. Ramya S AP - I Mathematics
15 Dr. Krishna Kumar K AP - I Mathematics
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Mr. Sathyamoorthy K AP - I Physical Education
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Dr. Thirumalai J AP - III Physics
02 Mr. Venkatesh K B AP - I Physics
03 Mrs. Kamatchi K AP - I Physics
04 Mr. Venkatesan P AP - I Physics
05 Dr. Durga Devi A AP - I Physics
S.No. Name Designation Department
01 Mrs. Jayasree S AP - II T & P
02 Mr. Maaran Sivalingam AP - I T & P
03 Ms. Dhivya P AP - I T & P
04 Ms. Anjali Daisy S Teaching Asst. T & P
 

Contact Us

Office of Admissions
SASTRA DEEMED UNIVERSITY
Srinivasa Ramanujan Center
Kumbakonam - 612001.
Tamilnadu, India.
Email srcadmissions@sastra.edu
Phone: 0435-2426823